Can I log this as ground instruction?

Yes. In fact, flight instructors are required to log ground instruction they give (14 CFR 61.189). Therefore, after our session, I will e-mail you a signed logbook entry which you can print and insert into your logbook.

Comment on this FAQ

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *